Loeung Pen, School Principal - Toul Kork Campus, Phnom Penh
Mr. Loeung Pen is the School Principal at Sovannaphumi School based in Toul Kork Campus. He was born on November 30, 1982 and graduated Master degree, major Development Management from Norton University in 2013.
He has worked in the educational field for over twelve years with different positions. In 2003 to 2007, he worked as a teacher of English at Newton Thilay School. Then in 2007 to 2012, he was a Branch Manager at Newton Thilay School. In 2013 till now, he is a School Principal at Sovannaphumi School based in Toul Kork Campus.
His goal is to make educational process at Sovannaphumi School unlike any other educational experience in Cambodia. With his knowledge, skills, and ability, students will be able to:
Have good moral and ethical;
• Be a good citizen and leader in society;
• Provide with good quality and service;
• Trust in school;
Pen firmly believes that studying at Sovannaphumi School will not only drastically enhance your English language skills and General knowledge, but also prepare your child or you for the real world, 21st century and ASEAN integration challenges associated with the widespread prevalence of world education and modern of technology.