Boeur Sothearak , School Principal - Preah Sihanouk Campus, Preah Sihanouk Provnice
Mr. BOEUR Sothearak is the School Principal at Sovannaphumi School based in Krong Preah Sihanouk Province. He was born on March 04, 1979 and graduated Bachelor Degree of Arts in English from Phnom Penh International University (PPIU) in 2012. And he is a candidate of Master Degree of Business Administration in the field of Management at Build Bright University (BBU).
He has worked in the management position since 2004 as a branch manager after teaching English for many years.
His goal is to make technological processes at Sovannaphumi School unlike any other educational experience in Cambodia. With his knowledge, skills, and ability, students will be able to:
• Learn how to be good and successful learners;
• Be good citizens and leaders in society;
Sothearak, firmly believes that studying at Sovannaphumi School will not only drastically enhance your English language skills and General Knowledge, but also prepare your child or you for the real world, 21st century challenges associated with the widespread prevalence of technology and applications in today's economy.