Kang Songchhay, School Principal - Battambang Campus, Battambang Pronvince
Mr. Kang Songchhay is the School Principal at Sovannaphumi School based in Siem Reap Campus. He was born on September 2, 1985 and graduated Bachelor of Education from Royal University of Phnom Penh (RUPP) in 2008, Bachelor of Business Administration from National University of Management (NUM) in 2009 and Master degree of Business Administration from National University of Managment (NUM) in 2012.
He has worked in the Educational field for more than 12 years, including as a Teacher of English in Private School and Public School.
His goal is to achieve Educational excellence of Sovannaphumi School in Cambodia whereas qualified education can be accessed by all children in Cambodia through Sovannaphumi School.
It is not only knowledge and skills that all children in Camobdia enhanced, but also a good and strong personality in which this is the first priority of Sovannaphumi School where students will be guided with discipline and morality.