It gives me a great pleasure, as the Chief Executive Officer, to welcome you to Sovannaphumi School (SPS). You have made a wise decision to choose our school to further your education with a main focus on Knowledge, Skills and Attitude. SPS is one of the leading educational institutions of Cambodia which provides high standard and comprehensively accredited programs from the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport (MoEYS) for its Khmer General Education from Kindergarten to Grade 12 and General English Program from Kindergarten to Secondary Level. SPS has formed the academic partnership within all the NTC Group’s business units and other local and international institutions and organizations. We management team and stakeholders are fully committed to achieving a high standard of excellence in education, in a mutual collaboration with the Ministry of Education, Youth, and Sport to develop human resources in Cambodia. Here are our four missions to realize SPS vision:
1. Quality Academic Programs which assist the students in their physical, social, spiritual, moral, emotional and cultural development.
2. Quality Teachers who are able to develop the potential of their students inside and outside the classroom.
3. Quality Educational Facilities which enable the students to grow and flourish intellectually.
4. Quality Learning Environment which ensures safety for students’ well-being and learning and is where student achievements are acknowledged and promoted.
We are looking forward to supporting you and providing programs that will assist you in the development of your potential.